Online Only: California Pack Trials Exhibitors

Agrexco March 28–April 3 Fred Cohen Pacific Plug & Liner
Watsonville, CA
American Takii March 28–April 5 Julia Paul American Takii
Salinas, CA
Ball Horticultural March 28–April 3 Mary Long Ball Horticultural Research Facility
Santa Paula, CA
Benary Seed March 28–April 3 Charlotte Rose Imagination Canyon Ghse
Santa Barbara, CA
Bodger Seeds/Bodger Botanicals TBD Steve Jones Bodger Seeds
Lompoc, CA
Booman Floral March 28–April 5 Jake Rudnick Booman Floral
Vista, CA
Danziger ‘Dan’ Flower Farm March 28–April 3 Chanochi Zaks
Reese Kiikka
Headstart Nursery
Gilroy, CA
Dummen USA March 29–April 2 Diane Surette Greenheart Farms
Arroyo Grande, CA
Ecke Ranch March 28–April 4 Snow Maestas Ecke Ranch
Encinitas, CA
Fides North America March 28–April 2 Diana Dickenson Fides North America
Santa Paula, CA
Floranova March 30–April 3 Bill Wilson
Shannon Neal
Floranova
Lompoc, CA
Florist de Kwakel B.V. March 28–April 3 Judy Born Speedling Inc.
San Juan Bautista, CA
GGG-International March 28–April 3 Zsofia Angeli-Wies Speedling Inc.
San Juan Bautista, CA
Global Flowers Ltd. March 28–April 5 Julia Paul American Takii
Salinas, CA
Golden State Bulb Growers March 28–April 3,

By Appointment Only: March 28 and 29

Sandra Cortez Golden State Bulb Growers
Moss Landing, CA
Goldsmith Seeds March 28–April 5 Keysha Weintz Goldsmith Seeds
Gilroy, CA
GREENEX USA Inc. March 28–April 4 Torben Pedersen Speedling Inc.
San Juan Bautista, CA
Greenheart Farms March 29–April 2 Karen Franck Greenheart Farms
Arroyo Grande, CA
GroLink Plant Co. March 28–April 5 Paul Gaydos GroLink Greenhouses
Oxnard, CA
Hem Genetics March 28–April 3 Rudy Westenberg Speedling Inc.
San Juan Bautista, CA
ITML Horticultural Products March 28–April 5 Kleis Henson
Marc Hapke
Greenheart Farms
Arroyo Grande, CA
Jackson & Perkins Inc. March 28–April 4 Lou Aguirre Jackson & Perkins, Inc.
Somis, CA
John Henry Co. March 29–April 2 Tracy DeVor Greenheart Farms
Arroyo Grande, CA
Kieft Seeds March 28–April 3 Jeff McGrew Gilroy Young Plants
Gilroy, CA
MasterTag March 28–April 4 Dori Leutzinger Speedling Inc.
San Juan Bautista, CA
Michell, Henry F. Michell Co. March 28–April 3 (noon) Emily Colatriano Speedling Inc.
San Juan Bautista, CA
Northern Innovators Inc. March 28–April 3 Judy Born Speedling Inc.
San Juan Bautista, CA
Oro Farms March 28–April 3 Dana Fernandez Headstart Nursery
Gilroy, CA
Pacific Plug & Liner March 28–April 3 TBD Pacific Plug & Liner
Watsonville, CA
PanAmerican Seed Co. March 28–April 3 Mary Long Ball Horticultural Research Facility
Santa Paula, CA
Plant Source International March 28–April 3 (noon) Alan Zaeske Speedling Inc.
San Juan Bautista, CA
PlantHaven, Inc. March 28–April 3 Tracy Ibarra Island View Nursery
Carpinteria, CA
Plug Connection March 28–April 5 Lisa Finnegan Plug Connection
Vista, CA
Proven Winners March 28–April 3 Kerry Meyer EuroAmerican Propagators
Bonsall, CA
Sahin, Zaden B.V. March 28–April 5 Julia Paul American Takii
Salinas, CA
Sakata Seed America March 29–April 3 Nicole Naragon Sakata Greenhouses
Salinas, CA
Schoneveld Twello B.V. March 28–April 3 Carin Parie Speedling Inc.
San Juan Bautista, CA
Selecta First Class (Selecta Klemm) March 28–April 4 Bonnie Anderson Selecta First Class
Encinitas, CA
Suntory Collection March 28–April 4 Lou Aguirre Jackson & Perkins
Somis, CA
Syngenta Flowers, Inc. March 28–April 4 Suzanne McKee Goldsmith Seeds
Gilroy, CA
Thompson & Morgan March 28–April 3 Andrew Spencer Speedling Inc.
San Juan Bautista, CA
 Westflowers March 29–April 2 Diane Surette Greenheart Farms
Arroyo Grande, CA

Leave a Reply