California Spring Trials 2010

California Spring Trials 2010

See the list below for the trials by breeder, or click on the map to see the trials by location.


View California Spring Trials 2010 in a larger map

Advertisement

Exhibitors

ABZ Seeds Holland at Speedling Inc.
2640 San Juan Hwy
San Juan Bautista, CA 95045
April 10-16
Registration Contact: Adri Gillissen, [email protected]

Agrexco at Pacific Plug & Liner
750 Casserly Rd
Watsonville, CA 95076
April 10-16
Registration Contact: Eva Moreno, [email protected]

American Takii at American Takii Inc. 
301 Natividad Rd
Salinas, CA 93906
April 10-16
Registration Contact: Julia Paul, [email protected]

Ball Horticultural, Ball FloraPlant, Kieft Seed and PanAmerican Seed at Ball Horticultural Co., 
335 S Briggs Rd
Santa Paula, CA 93060
April 10-16
Registration Contact: Mary Long, [email protected]

Booman Floral
2302 Bautista Ave
Vista, CA 92084
April 10-16
Registration Contact: Jake Rudnick, [email protected]

Danziger ‘Dan’ Flower Farm at Headstart Nursery
4860 Monterey Rd.
Gilroy, CA 95020
April 10-16
Registration Contact: Sharon Israel, [email protected]

Dummen USA at Edna Valley Vineyards
2585 Biddle Ranch Road
San Luis Obispo, CA 93401-8319
April 11-15
Registration Contact, Diane Surette, [email protected]

Paul Ecke Ranch 
441 Saxony Rd.
Encinitas, CA 92024
April 10-17
Registration Contact: Snow Maestas, [email protected]

Fides North America
15245 W Telegraph Rd
Santa Paula, CA 93060
April 10-15
Registration Contact: Beatrice Pool, [email protected]

Floranova and Vegetalis at Floranova
222 N a St
Lompoc, CA 93436
April 10-16
Registration Contact: Gwyn Mickelson, [email protected]

Florist de Kwakel at Imagination Canyon Greenhouse
1200 Via Regina
Santa Barbara, CA 93111
April 10-16
Registration Contact: Leia Jackson, [email protected] 

GGG-International at Imagination Canyon Greenhouse
1200 Via Regina
Santa Barbara, CA 93111
April 10-16
Registration Contact: Zsofia Angeli-Wies, [email protected] 
Golden State Bulb Growers
1260 Highway 1
Moss Landing, CA 95039
April 10-16
Registration Contact: Sandra Cortez, [email protected]
Goldsmith Seeds/Syngenta Flowers
2280 Hecker Pass Rd
Gilroy, CA 95020 
April 10-16
Registration Contact: Keysha Weintz, [email protected]
GREENEX USA Inc. at Speedling Inc.
2640 San Juan Hwy
San Juan Bautista, CA 95045
April 10-16 
Registration Contact: Torben Pedersen, [email protected]
Green Fuse Botanicals at GroLink Plant Co.
4107 W Gonzales Rd
Oxnard, CA 93036 
April 10-17
Registration Contact: Lorena Castro-Craven, [email protected]
Greenheart Farms
902 Zenon Way
Arroyo Grande, CA 93420
April 11-15
Registration Contact: Traci DeVor, [email protected]
GroLink Plant Co.
4107 W Gonzales Rd
Oxnard, CA 93036 
April 10-16
Registration Contact: Paul Gaydos, [email protected]
Hem Genetics at Speedling Inc.
2640 San Juan Hwy
San Juan Bautista, CA 95045 
April 10-16 
Registration Contact: Rudy Westenberg, [email protected]
HIP Labels at Island View Nursery
3376 Foothill Rd
Carpinteria, CA 93013
April 11-15
Registration Contact, Bob Nichols, [email protected]
Hort Couture at Island View Nursery
3376 Foothill Rd
Carpinteria, CA 93013
April 10-17 
Registration Contact: Jim Monroe, [email protected]
Jiffy Products at Imagination Canyon Greenhouse
1200 Via Regina
Santa Barbara, CA 93111
April 10-16
Registration Contact: Leia Jackson, [email protected]
John Henry Company at Imagination Canyon Greenhouse
1200 Via Regina
Santa Barbara, CA 93111
April 10-16
Registration Contact: Brenda Vaughn, [email protected]
MasterTag at Speedling Inc.
2640 San Juan Hwy
San Juan Bautista, CA 95045
April 10-16
Registration Contact: Dori Leutzinger, [email protected]
Northern Innovators at Imagination Canyon Greenhouse
1200 Via Regina
Santa Barbara, CA 93111
April 10-16
Registration Contact: Leia Jackson, [email protected]
Oro Farms at Headstart Nursery
4860 Monterey Rd
Gilroy, CA 95020
April 10-16 
Registration Contact: [email protected]
Pacific Plug & Liner
750 Casserly Rd
Watsonville, CA 95076
April 10-16
Registration Contact: Eva Moreno, [email protected]
Plant Haven Inc./Westflowers at Island View Nursery
3376 Foothill Rd
Carpinteria, CA 93013
April 10-17
Registration Contact: Denise Frey Vanderford, [email protected]
Plant Source International at Speedling Inc.
2640 San Juan Hwy
San Juan Bautista, CA 95045 
April 10-16 
Registration Contact: Alan Zaeske, [email protected]
Plug Connection
2627 Ramona Dr
Vista, CA 92084 
April 9-16 
Registration Contact: Lisa Finnegan, [email protected]
Proven Winners at EuroAmerican Propagators
32149 Aquaduct Road
Bonsall, CA 92003-4807
April 10-16
Registration Contact: Kerry Meyer
[email protected]
573-477-9420
Schoneveld Twello B.V. at Speedling Inc.
2640 San Juan Hwy
San Juan Bautista, CA 95045
April 10-16 
Registration Contact: Carin Parie, [email protected]
Selecta First Class at Ball Horticultural Co., 
335 S Briggs Rd
Santa Paula, CA 93060
April 10-16
Registration Contact: Mary Long, [email protected]
Skagit Gardens at Imagination Canyon Greenhouse
1200 Via Regina
Santa Barbara, CA 93111
April 10-16
Registration Contact: Pamela Youngsman, [email protected]
Speedling Inc.
2640 San Juan Hwy
San Juan Bautista, CA 95045
April 10-16
Registration Contact: Kathy Enders, [email protected]
Sun Parasol by Suntory Flowers at Plug Connection
2627 Ramona Dr
Vista, CA 92084 
April 10-16
Registration Contact: Danny Takao, [email protected]
Suntory Collection by Suntory Flowers at Plug Connection
2627 Ramona Dr
Vista, CA 92084
April 10-16
Registration Contact: Lisa Finnegan, [email protected]
Thompson & Morgan at Speedling Inc.
2640 San Juan Hwy
San Juan Bautista, CA 95045
April 10-16 
Registration Contact: Andrew Spencer, [email protected]